Jake Steinfeld

by Manila on October 10, 2015

"Extract" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jeffrey Steinfeld

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 21, 1958

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Jake Steinfeld is an American fitness specialist and entrepreneur in the fitness training industry. He is the son of Joy M. (Duberstein) and Herbert Melvin Steinfeld. He is the uncle of actress, model, and singer Hailee Steinfeld. He is married to Tracey Morrison, with whom he has four children.

Jake’s paternal grandparents were Samuel “Sam” Steinfeld and Bessie Zelensky (the daughter of Hyman Zelensky and Sarah). Samuel was a Romanian Jewish immigrant. Bessie was a Russian Jewish immigrant.

Jake’s maternal grandmother was named Myra.

Source: Genealogy of Jake Steinfeld (focusing on his father’s side) – http://www.geni.com

Photo by Prphotos

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

Manila October 10, 2017 at 7:27 pm

His real name is Jeffrey Steinfeld as indicated on New York birth index.

follers October 11, 2017 at 11:48 am

Where is the New York birth index?

Previous post:

Next post: