Ice-T

Ice-T with wife Coco Austin in 2009, photo by lev radin / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Tracy Lauren Marrow

Place of Birth: Newark, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 16, 1958

Ethnicity: Louisiana Creole [African, French], African-American

Ice-T is an American actor, musician, rapper, songwriter, record producer, record executive, and author. Ice-T is the son of Alice and Solomon Marrow. His father was African-American and his mother was said to be Louisiana Creole [African, French].

Ice-T is married to actress, dancer, and model Coco Austin. He has three children, including a daughter with Coco.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

28 Responses

  1. Adamina says:

    He looks like a pit bull in this photo. Can the admin please change it and replace it with a better picture of him?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.