Herizen Guardiola

Birth name: Herizen Fawn Guardiola

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 24, 1996

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican, Cuban

Herizen Guardiola is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. She is known for starring in the television series The Get Down. Her father, Juan Carlos, is a reggae artist, of Cuban origin. Her mother, Venice Pink, is of Jamaican origin.

Photo by vonora/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    looks darker here than she did in that show. Thought she was pretty , but didn’t like her character at all

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.