Hannah Ware

by follers on July 17, 2014

"Boss" Starz TV Series Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Hannah Rose Ware

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 8 December, 1982

*English (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Hannah Ware is a British actress and model. She is the sister of singer Jessie Ware.

Her father, John L. Ware, a BBC Panorama reporter, is of (non-Jewish) English background. Her mother, Helena L. (Keell), is Jewish. Hannah was raised Jewish.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

bablah August 20, 2017 at 5:18 pm
sarahle August 23, 2015 at 11:43 am

jesse, her sister, looks totally different…

follers August 23, 2015 at 12:56 pm

Jessie seems to look like their father.

sarahle August 25, 2015 at 7:55 am

Yes, maybe. But I don’t know if her sister looks like her mother…

Picture of Hannah, Jesse, her mother and brother:

Previous post:

Next post: