Fabio Porchat

Birth Name: Fabio Porchat de Assis

Place of Birth: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Date of Birth: July 1, 1983

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other], Italian, 1/32 Swiss-French, distant English

Fabio Porchat is a Brazilian actor, comedian, television host, and writer.

Fabio is the son of Isabella (Robinson) and politician Fabio Ferrari Porchat de Assis.

Fabio’s paternal grandfather was Reinaldo/Reynaldo Porchat de Assis (the son of Antonio Justino Porchat de Assis and Francisca Augusta Pinto). Antonio was born in Brazil, the son of Antonio Justino de Assis, whose father was Portuguese, and of Maria Carlota Porchat, whose father was born in Geneva, Switzerland. Francisca was born in Brazil.

Fabio’s paternal grandmother was Maria de Lourdes de Almeida Ferrari (the daughter of Alcides de Almeida Ferrari and Laura Conceição). Alcides was the son of Estevam Ferrari and Alcinda Cardoso de Almeida. Laura was the daughter of Antonio Augusto Conceição and Laura Correia.

Fabio’s maternal grandfather was surnamed Robinson. Two of Fabio’s maternal great-great-great-grandparents were Elijah James Robinson, whose parents were English, and his wife, Heloiza/Heloisa Barreto, who was born in Brazil.

Fabio’s maternal grandmother is named Maria Alice Manzo.

Source: Genealogy of Fabio’s paternal grandparents, Reinaldo/Reynaldo Porchat de Assis and Maria de Lourdes de Almeida Ferrari – http://www.familysearch.org

2 Responses

  1. stlucas says:

    Two of Fabio’s maternal great-great-great-grandparents were Elijah James Robinson, whose parents were English, and his wife, Heloiza/Heloisa Barreto, who was born in Brazil.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.