Zoë Chao

07/15/2017 – Zoë Chao – 2017 Outfest Los Angeles LGBT Film Festival – “Strangers” TV Movie Screening – Arrivals – Director’s Guild of America – West Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Zoë C. Chao

Place of Birth: Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 19, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Chinese (father)
*Irish, English (mother)

Zoë Chao is an American actress and screenwriter. She is the daughter of Sue Carroll and Bruce Chao.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.