Jamie Chung

Chung in 2011, photo by s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Jamie Jilynn Chung

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 10, 1983

Ethnicity: Korean

Jamie Chung is an American actress, television personality, and blogger. She has appeared on the MTV reality television series The Real World: San Diego and in the films Sorority Row, Sucker Punch, Sin City: A Dame to Kill For, Office Christmas Party, and The Hangover sequels.

Jamie’s parents are Korean immigrants who moved to the U.S. in 1980.

Jamie is married to actor and musician Bryan Greenberg, with whom she has two children. Jamie and Bryan starred in the film Already Tomorrow in Hong Kong together.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

7 Responses

  1. Me loves Minka and other girls says:

    She all that

  2. DarellDianne says:

    she is pretty like all korean girls

  3. rafael says:

    she’s gorgeous

  4. Raff says:

    She’s so sexy and beautiful korean american girl

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.