Dora Madison

Birth Name: Dora Madison Burge

Place of Birth: Hutto, Williamson, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 17, 1990

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, possibly other

Dora Madison is an American actress. She is also sometimes credited as Dora Madison Burge.

She is the daughter of Shanda and Richard Burge.

Dora’s maternal grandfather was William Bruce Anthony (the son of James Harvey Anthony and Willie J. Elder). William was born in Texas. James was born in New Mexico, the son of James Marvin Anthony and Mattie Alice Amyx.

Dora’s maternal grandmother is Arleeta/Arlita Sue Millsap (the daughter of John Henry Millsap and Katie/Katy Mease Davidson). Arleeta was born in Texas. John was born in Oklahoma, the son of Joseph Clinton Millsap and Frances Elizabeth Barber. Katie was born in Texas, the daughter of Bradford Alexander Davidson and Sarah Artie Meise Coke.

Source: Obituary of Dora’s maternal grandfather, William Bruce Anthony – http://www.findagrave.com

Photo by www.prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    woman of color

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.