Leila Arcieri

Arcieri in 2008, Joe Seer / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Leila C. Arcieri

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 18, 1973

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*African-American (mother)

Leila Arciera is an American actress, model, and businessperson.

Leila’s maternal grandfather was Corporal, James Roland Bryant “J.R.” McClain (the son of James Edward Bryant McClain and Jessica Stoney). Corp. James was born in South Carolina. He was a Tuskegee Airman.

Source: Obituary of Leila’s maternal grandfather, Corporal, James Roland Bryant “J.R.” McClain – https://www.findagrave.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

17 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    she does look full white

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.