Leila Arcieri

Arcieri in 2008, Joe Seer / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Leila C. Arcieri

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 18, 1973

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*African-American (mother)

Leila Arciera is an American actress, model, and businessperson.

Leila’s maternal grandfather was Corporal, James Roland Bryant “J.R.” McClain (the son of James Edward Bryant McClain and Jessica Stoney). Corp. James was born in South Carolina. He was a Tuskegee Airman.

Source: Obituary of Leila’s maternal grandfather, Corporal, James Roland Bryant “J.R.” McClain – https://www.findagrave.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

15 Responses

  1. mayra.santana says:

    she does not look full white. Her nose, lips say otherwise. And shes usually darker, she looks very white in this picture.

  2. midori29 says:

    @nieltenant its the picture and lighting makes her look lighter and whiter . If you google her on the internet she looks mixed.

  3. passingtime85 says:

    Someone like Amber Heard looks full white. Leila does not look, nor could pass for, fully/solely white.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.