DJ Jazzy Jeff

by ethnic on July 13, 2010

11/17/2010 – DJ Jazzy Jeff – Mitchell & Ness’ Flagship Store Grand Opening in Philadelphia on November 17, 2010 – Mitchell & Ness Flagship Store, 1201 Chestnut Street – Philadelphia, PA, USA – Keywords: Jeffrey “DJ Jazzy Jeff” Townes, Jeffrey Townes Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 Headshot – False – Photo Credit: Paul Froggatt / PR Photos – Contact (1-866-551-7827) – Portrait Face Count: 1

Birth Name: Jeffrey Allen Townes

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 22, 1965

Ethnicity: African-American

DJ Jazzy Jeff is an American record producer, DJ, actor, and comedian. He collaborated with Will Smith, as DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince. He is an innovator of DJ techniques, including the “chirp” and “transformer” scratch.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: