Benzino

Birth Name: Raymond Scott

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 18, 1965

Ethnicity:
*African-American, Puerto Rican (father)
*Cape Verdean (mother)

Benzino is an American hip-hop media executive and record producer. He was a regular cast member on the reality show Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta.

Benzino’s maternal grandparents were named Manuel Lopes Fontes and Ella Barros.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    https://www.legacy.com/obituaries/bostonglobe/obituary.aspx?n=mary-a-scott&pid=170363098&fhid=4413

    Benzino’s maternal grandparents were Manuel Lopes Fontes and Ella Barros.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.