Niall Horan

Birth Name: Niall James Horan

Place of Birth: Mullingar, County Westmeath, Republic of Ireland

Date of Birth: 13 September, 1993

Ethnicity: Irish

Niall Horan is an Irish singer, songwriter, and guitarist. He is a member of the boy band One Direction, along with Liam Payne, Harry Styles, Louis Tomlinson, and, previously, Zayn Malik.

Niall is the son of Maura and Bobby Horan.

Niall’s maternal grandfather’s surname likely was Nolan.

Niall’s maternal grandmother is named Margaret.

38 Responses

  1. TITI623 says:

    Very beautiful in my standard of beauty
    My type
    Very cuteee e very handsome irish
    But some Irish people are clumsy
    He looks English

  2. Manila says:

    I am trying to trace Niall’s paternal grandparents. I am not sure if they are named [James] Nolan and Margaret [Murray].

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FTBD-46X
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FTB8-FMW

  3. andrew says:

    * Maura (Gallagher)

  4. phaedra says:

    He would’ve been attractive with dark or hazel eyes.

  5. J420 says:

    Most people vote that dark brown or black hair looks much more attractive on someone than than blonde. I definitely agree.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.