Phoebe Tonkin

"Warm Bodies" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Tonkin in 2013, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Phoebe Jane Elizabeth Tonkin

Place of Birth: Sydney, Australia

Date of Birth: 12 July, 1989

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Phoebe Tonkin is an Australian actress and model. She is the daughter of Jane, who is from Mosman, New South Wales, Australia, and David Tonkin.

Her surname is English. It is not publicly known if she has any other ancestry.

A picture of Phoebe with her sister can be seen here.

Pictures of Phoebe with her sister and parents can be seen here and here. A picture of Phoebe’s mother can be seen here.

38 Responses

  1. LIAHtheoldertiti35 says:

    just english?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.