Demy

by Manila on May 5, 2017

Birth Name: Dimitra Papadea

Place of Birth: Athens, Greece

Date of Birth: 21 August, 1991

Ethnicity: Greek

Demy is a Greek singer. She represented Greece in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.

Her father, Epaminondas Papadeas, is an attorney, from Kampos, Messenia. Her mother, Elena Boubouli, is a school administrator.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: