George Kosturos

George Kosturos – “Jimmy Vestvood: Amerikan Hero” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Laemmle’s Music Hall 3, 9036 Wilshire Boulevard – Beverly Hills, CA, USA, 2016 – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: George Thomas Kosturos

Place of Birth: Palo Alto, Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 25, 1991

Ethnicity: Greek

George Kosturos is an American actor.

George is of Greek ancestry.

George’s paternal grandfather was Anthony Nickolas Kosturos (the son of Nick Kosturos and Helen Patel). Anthony was born in California, to parents from Greece.

George’s paternal grandmother was Presbytera Mary Dardas (the daughter of James Dardas and Paula/Koula Dragataris). Presbytera was born in Massachusetts, to parents from Greece.

George’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Nicholas.

Sources: Marriage record of George’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of George’s paternal grandfather, Anthony Kosturos – http://www.sfgate.com

Obituary of George’s paternal grandmother, Presbytera Mary (Dardas) Kosturos – http://www.duggans-serra.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.