Artemi Panarin

06/22/2016 – Artemi Panarin – 2016 NHL Awards – Arrivals – The Joint at Hard Rock Hotel & Casino – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Photo Credit: PRN / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Artemi Sergeyevich Panarin

Place of Birth: Korkino, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union (now Russia)

Date of Birth: 30 October, 1991

Ethnicity: Russian

Artemi Panarin is a Russian professional ice hockey player. He is a winger and alternate captain for the New York Rangers of the National Hockey League (NHL). He is nicknamed “Breadman.”

His maternal grandparents adopted him. He was raised partly in Chelyabinsk.

Artemi’s maternal grandfather is named Vladimir Ilyich Levin. While the surname Levin is often Jewish, there are also non-Jewish Russians with the name.

Artemi’s maternal grandmother is named Nina.

9 Responses

  1. muricansareallmutts says:

    For the dumb dumbest user andrew who fakes to be Euro but can’t tell anything true and real about Europe and Euros the Slavs from Balkans to Baltic are polyglots and one of the most educated people in the world ——— only the ones super ignorants who don’t know them can fart such ——- they’re one of the most ——– and ———- —- all of the planet lots of youngsters in their 40s can’t speak and understand not even few words of English cause in their native countries they didn’t study it maybe only the last three generations born in the 90s till 2010s maybe can speak it but broken not like natives imagine if they can have such multiple language skills looool.

    • jackson9 says:

      Why the obsession with Andrew? I was the one who added this celeb not him. BTW he is most likely 1/4 Jewish.

    • andrew says:

      @ muricans

      Sei dislessico, non ho mai detto nulla che sarebbero “i più educati del mondo”, sapere le lingue non significa essere interelligenti, le puoi imparare senza andare a scuola ma nella vita di tutti i giorni. Sei la persona più ignorante che abbia mai visto in qualsiasi forum su Internet, e il bello è che non fai nulla per informarti ed imparare. La capra di Sgarbi è più intelligente.

      • muricansareallmutts says:

        @ andrew

        Sei dislessico hai sottointeso che sarebbero “i più istruiti del mondo”, sapere le lingue significa essere intelligenti, le puoi imparare senza andare a scuola nella vita di tutti i giorni solo se hai — ——– — —– —- —–. Sei la persona più ignorante che abbia mai visto in qualsiasi forum su internet, e il bello è che non fai nulla per informarti ed imparare. La capra di Sgarbi è più intelligente di te.

  2. muricansareallmutts says:

    If he is really fully real Russian from Russia he’s a —- he looks totally like the average fake “white&nordic” Murican on —- big nose not the typical Russian who have ——Asiatic face.

  3. jackson9 says:

    I love the bread man!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.