Debby Ryan

Birth Name: Deborah Ann Ryan

Place of Birth: Huntsville, Alabama, USA

Date of Birth: 13 May 1993

Ethnicity: Irish

Debby Ryan is an American actress, singer, songwriter, musician, and record producer. She is known for starring as Bailey Pickett on the Disney Channel Original Series The Suite Life on Deck.

Her surname is usually Irish. Not much more is publicly available on her ancestry.

Profile by Ashle

image via s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

19 Responses

  1. Funny99 says:

    my bad not born there but definitely of English roots

  2. Funny99 says:

    “CORRECTION’ partially English, http://www.wikitree.com/genealogy/Ryan-Family-Tree-551 Thomas Moore 1847- 1912 is the son of John Moore who I believe is the son of Luke Moore and Susan Ann Bowers who according to ancestry.com records Susan Ann Bowers was born in England

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.