Danielle Campbell

by nickynmh99 on June 8, 2013

2011 Teen Choice Awards - Rolling Stone Lounge's Unofficial Afterparty - Arrivals

Birth Name: Danielle Marie Campbell

Date of Birth: January 30, 1995

Ethnicity: German, Scottish, Cajun (French), English, Irish, distant Spanish, 1/512 Mexican

Danielle Campbell is an American actress.

Danielle’s paternal grandparents are John Edward Campbell and Lois Marie Curl (the daughter of Lewis Edward Curl and Marie Louise Rickelman). Lewis was of German descent, and was the son of Charles/Charlie Curl and Fanny Elnora/Nora Gross. Danielle’s great-grandmother Marie Louise was the daughter of Frank Xavier Rickelman and Elizabeth Isabelle/Isabella Hendren.

Danielle’s maternal grandfather is Harold Joseph DeBlanc (the son of Manuel/Harold Joseph DeBlanc, Sr. and Naomi T. Armshaw). Manuel was the son of Michel-Mathieu DeBlanc and Eugenie Marie Garcia. Naomi was the daughter of James William Armshaw and Annie/Anne Rita Burke.

Danielle’s maternal grandmother is Georgie Siebrandt (the daughter of Raymond Edward Siebrandt and Georgie Anna/Georgeanna Pearce). Raymond was of German descent, and was the son of Charles Edward Siebrandt and Josephine Alexandrine Metzger. Danielle’s great-grandmother Georgie Anna was the daughter of John Gideon Pearce and Cora/Coralie Gaudet.

Sources: Genealogy of Danielle Campbell – http://www.geni.com

Danielle’s paternal great-grandparents, Lewis Edward Curl and Marie Louise Rickelman, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Danielle’s maternal great-grandfather, Harold Joseph DeBlanc, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Danielle’s maternal great-grandmother, Naomi T. Armshaw, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Danielle’s maternal great-grandmother, Naomi T. (Armshaw) DeBlanc – http://files.usgwarchives.net

Genealogy of Danielle’s maternal great-grandmother, Georgie Anna/Georgeanna Pearce (focusing on her own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by PrPhotos

{ 13 comments… read them below or add one }

madman February 12, 2017 at 1:51 pm

She is 1/512th Mexican, through her ancestor Dona Manuela Stephania Delores Sánchez Navarro y Gomez Mascorro.

Drea K February 27, 2016 at 7:49 am

Very pretty.

labird August 22, 2015 at 7:03 am

IN what link says her Spanish ancestries. I don’t find them anywhere.

follers August 22, 2015 at 1:36 pm

From her great-great-grandmother, Eugenie Marie Garcia, mother of Manuel Joseph DeBlanc.

cwm85 August 10, 2015 at 4:53 pm

She doesn’t Asian at all. People get your eyes check. She doesn’t even look a quarter asian..

sparkles180 August 22, 2015 at 1:43 am

Yes exactly! I don’t see any asian and she’s not asian.

thomas1987 August 22, 2015 at 6:06 am

She looks very white to me.

tttyyy July 8, 2015 at 5:42 pm

I think she’s cute

Sue Elle May 21, 2015 at 12:09 am

I don’t know why I always thought she was partially Filipino.

M June 4, 2015 at 3:51 pm

She looks white, how can you see any Asian in her???

Surreal August 10, 2015 at 3:12 pm

Many people who are part Filipino look mostly white.
For example: ‎Darren Criss (Blaine on Glee) and Bob Morley (Bellamy on the 100). I would assume it’s her cheekbones.

http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-7SCB4nkVcjw/TlPHjSoPhDI/AAAAAAAAMnw/IDVQNq6r6KI/s1600/gif.anhmjn.com-841024578247748214913049.gif

I wouldn’t say she’s all that exotic, but she doesn’t look like your average Anglo-Saxon American girl. She looks part Latino/Hispanic to me.

andrew April 19, 2015 at 3:27 pm
fuzzybear44 May 3, 2015 at 11:42 pm

@Andrew

I guess there somethings we don’t disagree on

Previous post:

Next post: