PnB Rock

10/23/2015 – PNB Rock – Power 99’s Powerhouse 2015 Concert at The Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia – October 23, 2015 – Wells Fargo Center – Philadelphia, PA, USA – Photo Credit: Paul Froggatt / PR Photos

Birth Name: Rakim Hasheem Allen

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 9, 1991

Ethnicity: African-American

PnB Rock is an American hip hop artist, rapper, and songwriter of African-American background. He was born and raised in Germantown, a neighborhood of Philadelphia, as Rakim Hasheem Allen. His father was murdered when Rakim was three years of age, and he was raised by his mother.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    old pic

    more tattoed atm

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.