The Notorious B.I.G.

Birth Name: Christopher George Latore Wallace

Date of Birth: May 21, 1972

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Death: March 9, 1997

Place of Death: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

The Notorious B.I.G. was an American rapper, also known as Biggie Smalls. He was born in Brooklyn, to Jamaican immigrant parents, Voletta Wallace and Selwyn George Latore, a politician. The Notorious B.I.G was married to singer, songwriter, and actress Faith Evans, until his death. He had a son, actor C. J. Wallace (Christopher Jordan Wallace), with Faith; and a daughter with his former partner, Jan Jackson.

He died at the age of twenty four, in an unsolved shooting. He is considered one of the greatest MCs of all time, with his unique flow and creative lyrics.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

29 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, I guess there is no picture?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.