Aarón Sanchez

Aaron Sanchez

Birth Name: Aarón Andres Sanchez

Place of Birth: El Paso, Texas

Date of Birth: February 12, 1976

Ethnicity: Mexican

Aarón Sanchez is an American chef and television personality. He has appeared on the show Iron Chef America. He is the son of Zarela Martinez, a restaurateur and cookbook author, and Adolfo Sanchez.

A DNA test whose results were displayed on the show Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. (2014) stated that Aarón’s genetic ancestry is:

*66.4% European
*24.6% Native American
*3.7% Sub-Saharan African
*1.6% North African
*0.7% South Asian
*0.1% Oceanian
*2.9% unknown (no match)

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.