Brian J. White

"Peeples" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Brian Joseph White

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 21, 1975

Ethnicity: African-American

Brian J. White is an American actor, model, businessperson, producer, and dancer. He is the son of Estelle (Bowser), a financial advisor, and Jo Jo White, a basketball player and executive. He is married to Paula Da Silva, with whom he has a daughter.

Brian’s paternal grandparents were The Rev. George L. White and Elizabeth Rebecca Guynn (the daughter of Ephraim Guynn and Mary A.). The Rev. George was a Baptist minister.

Brian’s maternal grandfather was Santa Newton Bowser (the son of Ellsworth Bowser and Martha Chanel). Ellsworth was the son of Santee Bowser and Sarah.

Brian’s maternal grandmother was Pearl Estelle Lewis (the daughter of Jefferson R. Lewis and Sarah C. Cratie).

Source: Obituary of Brian’s maternal grandmother, Pearl Estelle Lewis-Bowser – http://www2.ljworld.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.