Jodie Comer

Jodie Comer – Virgin TV British Academy Television Awards 2017 – Arrivals – Royal Festival Hall, South Bank – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jodie Marie Comer

Place of Birth: Liverpool, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 11 March, 1993

Ethnicity: English

Jodie Comer is an English actress. She is known for her roles on the show Killing Eve and in the film Free Guy. She is the daughter of Donna (Harris) and James Comer.

8 Responses

  1. jonasbttencourt says:

    Her suname means “eat” in portuguese lol

  2. jonasbttencourt says:

    Wow she’s way younger than i thought, guess she did not get the best genes from her parents, she looks like an avarage looking version of Heather Graham, anyway, never saw anything she is in. I think we will not have many surprises on her background, she does look very standard english.

  3. Yesterday says:

    No Irish?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.