Ayrton Senna

Ayrton Senna File Photos

Birth Name: Ayrton Senna da Silva

Date of Birth: 21 March, 1960

Place of Birth: São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Death: 1 May, 1994

Place of Death: Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, Italian, possibly other]

Ayrton Senna was a Brazilian racing driver. A three time Formula One world championship winner, he is regarded as one of the greatest drivers of all time.

Ayrton was born into a wealthy family, the son of Neide Joanna Senna and Milton Guirado Theodoro da Silva.

Ayrton’s paternal grandfather was named Antonio Teodoro da Silva.

Ayrton’s maternal grandparents were João Senna and Maria. They were of Italian ancestry.

Photo by Prphotos.com

4 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    @stlucas

    do you know something about him? those grandparents names were in a Facebook fanpage post but I dunno how much accurate it was.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.