Michael Johnston

02/15/2019 – Michael Johnston – “The Maestro” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Arena Cinelounge Hollywood, 6464 Sunset Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Michael David Johnston

Place of Birth: New Britain, Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 22, 1996

Ethnicity: English, French-Canadian, German, other

Michael Johnston is an American actor.

Michael’s paternal grandmother is Coreen Faye Johnston (the daughter of Clement Thomas Johnston and Yvonne Louise Alice Huard). Coreen was born in Connecticut. Clement was the son of Canadian parents, John Thomas Johnston and Mary Ellen Power. Yvonne was of French-Canadian descent, and was the daughter of George Alfred Huard and Dorilla St Amand.

Michael’s maternal grandfather is named David Boyd Sigmon.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Birth name: Michael David Johnston

    Michael’s paternal grandmother is Coreen Faye Johnston (the daughter of Clement Thomas Johnston and Yvonne Louise Alice Huard ). Coreen was born in Connecticut. Clement was the son of John Thomas Johnston and Mary Ellen Power. Yvonne was the daughter of George Alfred Huard and Dorilla St Amand.

    Yvonne was of French-Canadian descent. Clement’s parents were also from Canada.

    Michael’s paternal grandfather is named David Boyd Sigmon.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.