Matt Hunter

Birth Name: Matthew Alexander Hunter Correa

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 20, 1998

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Colombian (mother)

Matt Hunter is an American singer, songwriter, and actor. Correa is his mother’s surname.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    The surname Correa come from his mother who is Colombian (Latina in U.S.)

    If so I can’t explain an Italian named Hunter.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.