Mo Rocca

Birth Name: Maurice Alberto Rocca

Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., U.S.

Date of Birth: January 28, 1969

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Colombian (mother)

Mo Rocca is an American humorist, journalist, and actor.

Mo’s father was from Massachusetts, of Italian descent. Mo’s mother was born in Bogotá, Colombia, and moved to the U.S. in 1956.

Source: http://www.advocate.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.