Keiko Agena

Keiko Agena

Agena in 2006, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Christine Keiko Agena

Place of Birth: Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 3, 1973

Ethnicity: Japanese

Keiko Agena is an American actress. She is married to Shin Kawasaki.

Keiko’s maternal grandfather was Seisuke Tokuda (the son of Unta Tokuda and Ushi/Ushiga Nagamine). Seisuke was born in Hawaii, to Japanese parents.

Keiko’s maternal grandmother was Hazel Harue Nakasone (the daughter of Kame Nakasone and Helen Tsuruko/Tsuru Taira). Kame was born in Japan. Helen was born in Hawaii, to Okinawan parents, Taro Taira and Kana Miyahira.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Keiko’s maternal grandfather was Seisuke Tokuda (the son of Unta Tokuda and Ushi). Seisuke was born in Hawaii to Japanese parents.

    Keiko’s maternal grandmother was Hazel Harue Nakasone (the daughter of Kame Nakasone and Helen).

    • bablah says:

      *Ushi/Ushiga Nagamine

      *Helen Tsuruko/Tsuru Taira

      Kame Nakasone was born in Japan. Helen Taira was born in Hawaii to Okinawan parents, Taro Taira and Kana Miyahira.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.