Juice Wrld

Juice Wrld in 2019, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Jarad Anthony Higgins

Date of Birth: December 2, 1998

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Death: December 8, 2019

Place of Death: Oak Lawn, Illinois, U.S.

Ethnicity: African-American

Juice Wrld, also known as Juice WRLD and JuiceTheKidd, was an American rapper, singer, and songwriter. He was known in particular for his song “Lucid Dreams.”

He was raised in Homewood, Illinois.

2 Responses

  1. heygirlxo says:

    Might as well backspace African-American and put American aborigine. Labelling us as African is genocidal. This website is the modern day Walter Ashby Plecker. Real indigenous Americans are “black” people. https://www.britishmuseum.org/collection/object/P_2010-7081-586

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.