Callie Hernandez

Callie Hernandez – “La La Land” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Mann Village Theatre – Westwood, CA, USA, 2016 – Photo Credit: Julian Blythe/HNW / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Callie M. Hernandez

Place of Birth: Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 24, 1988

Ethnicity:
*father – Hispanic
*mother – English, some Swiss-German and German

Callie Hernandez is an American actress.

She was raised in Austin, Texas.

Callie’s paternal grandparents are named Juan Hernandez and Mary Antonieta Gonzales.

Callie’s maternal grandfather is Ronnie Frank Davenport (the son of Frank Davenport, Jr. and Mildred Faye Edwards). Ronnie was born in Texas.

Callie’s maternal grandmother is Marcia Louise York (the daughter of Robert Earl York and Marie Louise Appleton). Marcia was born in Texas. Robert was born in Texas, the son of William Brinkley York and Jennie Henderson. Marie was born in Kansas, the daughter of John Edward Appleton, who was born in Ontario, Canada, and of Gertrude Margaret Yuchs, whose father was from Alsace-Lorraine and whose mother was Swiss.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.