Jason “Wee Man” Acuña

03/11/2009 – Jason “Wee Man” Acuña – “The Life of Lucky Cucumber” Premiere- Arrivals – The Mann Chinese Theatre – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: South Park, The Life of Lucky Cucumber, Jackass, Mann Chinese Theatre, – False – – Photo Credit: Andy Mechammil / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jason Shannon Acuña

Place of Birth: Pisa, Italy

Date of Birth: 16 May, 1973

Ethnicity: Mexican, German

Jason “Wee Man” Acuña is an American stunt performer, television personality, professional skateboarder, and actor. He has been part of the Jackass crew, along with Spike Jonze, Johnny Knoxville, Bam Margera, Steve-O, Chris Pontius, and Jeff Tremaine. Jason also hosts the Fox Sports Net skateboarding show 54321.

Jason was born in Pisa, Italy, and grew up in Torrance, California. He has achondroplasia, a form of dwarfism. Jason has said that he is of Mexican and German descent.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. Diane says:

    He’s not chilean. He is actually half Mexican half German. He said that on his twitter.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.