Haifa Wehbe

Birth Name: Haifa Mohammed Wehbe

Place of Birth: Mahrouna, Lebanon

Date of Birth: March 10, 1972/1976

Ethnicity: Lebanese, Egyptian

Haifa Wehbe is a Lebanese singer, actress, and model. Her father is Lebanese and her mother is Egyptian. Her family is Shia Muslim.

She has a daughter with her former husband Nasr Fayyad.

Source: https://www.egypt-today.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.