Prince Royce

iHeartRadio Music Festival Las Vegas 2015 - Day 2 - Arrivals

Royce in 2015, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Geoffrey Royce Rojas

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 11, 1989

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic [Spanish, African]

Prince Royce is an American singer and songwriter. He is of Dominican descent, and sings songs in Spanish and English. He is fluent in both languages.

He is married to actress and model Emeraude Toubia.

A picture of Prince Royce with his father can be seen here.

9 Responses

  1. Oaken05 says:

    This is what he looked like when he was a kid before he began regularly straightening his hair:

    http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-fSo7dmGO-Ns/UgEXUNSUxDI/AAAAAAAAACY/yGsLgjt-OQo/s1600/PRINCE~1.JPG

    http://www.latina.com/sites/default/files/prince-royce-peoples-court-0109-main.jpg

    https://i.pinimg.com/736x/95/9c/87/959c87401adc04c54fa14594bfa1fe8c–prince-royce-angel-s.jpg

    Even before he started straightening his hair, he’d hide it with hats earlier in his career.

  2. alicemedina says:

    His dad is very obviously Afro-Dominican, his mother i’d say is white Dominican. Him with his father;
    https://postimg.cc/F7pJM1QV

  3. bablah says:

    He’s married to Emeraude Toubia.
    http://ethnicelebs.com/emeraude-toubia

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.