Emily Beecham

Beecham in 2019, photo by Denis Makarenko/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Emily Jayne Beecham

Place of Birth: Manchester, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 12 May, 1984

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Emily Beecham is an English-American actress. Her father is English, and an airline pilot. Her mother is American, from Arizona.

Emily’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Eggleston.

1 Response

  1. Oaken05 says:

    With the surname Eggleston, he mother is at least partially of English ancestry. Seems as if the surname originated in the North of England.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.