Randall Park

Randall Park

Park in 2014, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Randall D. Park

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 23, 1974

Ethnicity: Korean

Randall Park is an American actor, writer, director, and comedian. His parents are Korean. He is known for his role as North Korean dictator Kim Jong-un in the film The Interview.

Randall is married to actress Jae Suh Park, with whom he has a daughter. Jae is also of Korean descent.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

9 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    Randal ??

    how can an asian have that name ? :-)

  2. sparkles180 says:

    Ugh I hate his face, he looks so annoying!

  3. neiltennant says:

    it is tragic to have an english name but asian look

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.