Jay Hernandez

Jay Hernandez ethnicity

Hernandez in 2008, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Javier Manuel Hernandez

Place of Birth: Montebello, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 20, 1978

Ethnicity: Mexican

Jay Hernandez is an American actor and model. His parents are both of Mexican descent. Jay is married to actress Daniella Deutscher.

Jay’s paternal grandparents had the surnames Hernandez and Burciaga.

Jay’s maternal grandparents had the surnames Maldonado and Herrera.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

16 Responses

  1. Kimmel says:

    Good looking man. Doesn’t come across so well on tv.

  2. maestro says:

    Balanced mestizo, he’s a good-looking guy.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.