Jay Hernandez

Jay Hernandez ethnicity

Hernandez in 2008, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Javier Manuel Hernandez

Place of Birth: Montebello, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 20, 1978

Ethnicity: Mexican

Jay Hernandez is an American actor and model. His parents are both of Mexican descent. Jay is married to actress Daniella Deutscher.

Jay’s paternal grandparents had the surnames Hernandez and Burciaga.

Jay’s maternal grandparents had the surnames Maldonado and Herrera.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

26 Responses

  1. Capricious says:

    When will he come out of the closet?

  2. Bow Down Bitches says:

    he’s cute for a mexican, but i still think puerto ricans look better

  3. Girll says:

    Typical mixed Mexican look. He’s cute.

    This Mestizo is hot stuff and way sexier than Jay Hernandez in my opinion though
    http://the.oc.free.fr/photos/nicholas03.jpg

  4. Eduardo says:

    He looks white especially in the movie hostel

  5. Stefania says:

    No way he looks puerto rican like a mixs of black and white lol hes hott though

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.