Elsa Pataky

Pataky in 2011, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Elsa Lafuente Medianu

Place of Birth: Madrid, Spain

Date of Birth: 18 July, 1976

Ethnicity:
*Spanish (father)
*Hungarian, Romanian (mother)

Elsa Pataky is a Spanish actress, model, and producer. She is married to Australian actor Chris Hemsworth, with whom she has three children.

Her father, José Francisco Lafuente, is of Spanish descent. Her mother, Cristina Medianu Pataky, is of Hungarian and Romanian descent.

Elsa’s maternal grandparents were Mircea Medianu, an actor, and Roza/Rosa Pataky. Roza was born in the Transilvania region of Romania.

Source: http://www.vogue.it

37 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Elsa’s maternal grandparents were Mircea Medianu, an actor, and Roza/Rosa. Roza was born in the Transilvania region of Romania.

  2. abbracci says:

    IDK. A lot of Hungarians and Romanians look like gypsies. No offense.

  3. hesh123 says:

    Wow white people can look so incredibly stunning

  4. cwm85 says:

    She’s pretty and mostly Latin. Spanish and Romanian. Hungarian too. Nice

  5. Check7t says:

    She’s beautiful though, but I think Chris Hemsworth is ugly.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.