Elle MacPherson

Elle MacPherson

MacPherson in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Eleanor Nancy Gow

Place of Birth: Killara, New South Wales, Australia

Date of Birth: 29 March, 1964

Ethnicity: Scottish, possibly other

Elle MacPherson is an Australian model, businessperson, television host, and actress. She is nicknamed “The Body.”

Elle is the daughter of Frances and Peter Gow. Her surname can be of Scottish origin. MacPherson is her stepfather’s surname.

Elle has two children with her former partner, French financier Arpad Busson.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

2 Responses

  1. MettaWorkPlease says:

    Thought she’d have German ancestry, she definitely looks it

    • ses101 says:

      There are plenty people from Scotland and England that look similar to Germans, probably because Germans went into Scotland hundreds of years ago.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.