Yasmin Le Bon

Paris Fashion Week Haute-Couture Spring/Summer 2013 - Stephane Rolland - Backstage and Front Row

Birth Name: Yasmin Parvaneh

Place of Birth: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Date of Birth: 29 October, 1964

Ethnicity:
*Iranian (father)
*English (mother)

Yasmin Le Bon, born Yasmin Parvaneh, is a British model. She was born to an Iranian father and an English mother, Patricia A. (Ashmall). She is married to musician Simon Le Bon, with whom she has three children, including model Amber Le Bon.

Yasmin’s maternal grandfather is named Arthur Percival Ashmall. Arthur was born in Oxford, Oxfordshire.

Yasmin’s maternal grandmother is named Mary Douglas. Mary was born in Oxford, Oxfordshire.

Sources: http://www.theguardian.com

Marriage record of Yasmin’s maternal grandparents, Arthur Percival Ashmall and Mary Douglas – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Yasmin’s maternal grandfather, Arthur Percival Ashmall – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Yasmin’s maternal grandfather, Arthur Percival Ashmall – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Yasmin’s maternal grandmother, Mary (Douglas) Ashmall – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

2 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    she looks full iranian

  2. bablah says:

    Mother’s birth record
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVQN-JNFN
    Grandparents marraige
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV8X-VVWC
    Grandfathers birth record
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2FT3-T5Z
    His death record
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVZF-359J

    Found this in The Gazette
    ”ASHMALL, Arthur Percival, formerly a Butcher but
    now a Factory Worker at 49, Paradise Square, St.
    Ebbes, Oxford in the county of Oxford, and
    formerly carrying on business at 131, The Market.
    Oxford in the county of Oxford, as a BUTCHER.”

    Grandmothers death record
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVZF-359V
    Possibly her birth record
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2FBY-WFS

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.