Amber Le Bon

6th Annual British Designer's Collective at Bicester Village - Arrivals

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamara Le Bon

Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 25 August, 1989

Ethnicity: Iranian (maternal grandfather), English, Irish, small amount of French

Amber Le Bon is an English fashion model. She is the daughter of Simon Le Bon, an English musician who is the lead singer of Duran Duran, and Yasmin Le Bon (born Yasmin Parvaneh), a model.

Amber’s father has English, Irish, and a small amount of French, ancestry. Amber’s mother was born to an Iranian father and an English mother.

Amber’s paternal grandfather is John Frederick Le Bon (the son of Aubrey John Le Bon and Mollie Irene Parker). Amber’s grandfather John was born in Birmingham, Warwickshire. Aubrey was the son of Frederick Tom Le Bon and Ada Louise Underhill. Mollie was the daughter of Arthur Ernest Parker and Ella Gertrude Ada Knight.

Amber’s paternal grandmother is Ann-Marie Brooks (the daughter of George Benjamin Brooks and Eva Philothea Elton Jones). George was the son of Walter Benjamin Brooks and Kathleen Cull, who was Irish. Eva was the daughter of Frederick William Elton Jones and Emma Marie Mundon.

Amber’s maternal grandmother is Patricia A. Ashmall (the daughter of Arthur Percival Ashmall and Mary Douglas).

Sources: Genealogy of Amber’s father (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.wikitree.com

Marriage record of Amber’s paternal grandparents, John Frederick Le Bon and Ann-Marie Brooks – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Amber’s paternal grandfather, John Frederick Le Bon – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Amber’s paternal great-grandparents, Aubrey John Le Bon and Mollie Irene Parker – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Amber’s father (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://www.ancestry.com

Marriage record of Amber’s maternal great-grandparents, Arthur Percival Ashmall and Mary Douglas – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Amber’s maternal great-grandfather, Arthur Percival Ashmall – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Amber’s maternal great-grandfather, Arthur Percival Ashmall – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Amber’s maternal great-grandmother, Mary (Douglas) Ashmall – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    daughter of Simon Le Bon

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.