Chance the Rapper

Chance the Rapper – 2017 BET Awards – Arrivals – Microsoft Theater, 777 Chick Hearn Court – Los Angeles, CA, USA –¬† Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Chancelor Johnathan Bennett

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 16, 1993

Ethnicity: African-American

Chance the Rapper is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, activist, actor, and philanthropist. He is also known as Chano.

Chance is the son of Lisa, who worked for the Illinois Attorney General, and Ken Bennett, who worked as an aide to Chicago mayor Harold Washington and then-Senator Obama. He grew up in West Chatham on Chicago’s South Side. Chance’s brother is rapper Taylor Bennett. Chance is married to Kirsten Corley, with whom he has two children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.