Bryton James

James in 2017, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Bryton Eric McClure

Place of Birth: Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 17, 1986

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*English, other (mother)

Bryton James is an American actor, voice artist, and singer.

He is the son of Bette and Eric McClure, who was a musician, songwriter, and music producer. His father was black and his mother white.

Bryton’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Sebourn.

Bryton’s maternal grandmother’s surname is Earnest.

Source: Marriage record of Bryton’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.