Bill Brochtrup

Bill Brochtrup – Covenant House Gala 2017 – Arrivals – The Globe Theatre at Universal Studios – Universal City, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: William A. Brochtrup

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 7, 1963

Ethnicity: German, English, other

Bill Brochtrup is an American film, television, and stage actor.

Bill is the son of Carolyn and William Brochtrup. He was raised in Tacoma, Washington.

Bill’s paternal grandfather was Clarence William Brochtrup (the son of Frank E. Brochtrup and Catherine/Cathrine “Katie” Hermsen). Frank was born in Wisconsin, to German parents. Catherine was also born in Wisconsin, also to German parents.

Bill’s paternal grandmother was Mary Elizabeth Cutts (the daughter of Arthur Burgess Cutts, Sr. and Mary Bernice Jones).

Bill’s maternal grandfather was named Kenneth Bishop.

Source: Marriage record of Bill’s paternal grandparents, Clarence William Brochtrup and Mary Elizabeth Cutts – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.