Ana Golja

Ana Golja – 2011 Five-Star PR Holiday Party – Arrivals – Rubix Hollywood – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Robert Delgadillo / PR Photos

Birth Name: Muazana Golja

Place of Birth: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: January 31, 1996

Ethnicity: Albanian, some Spanish

Ana Golja is a Canadian actress and singer. Her parents are Albanian. She has said that she is also “part Spanish.”

Source: http://www.fyimusicnews.ca

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    “Not many people know but I’m part Spanish. I don’t identify with it only because I consider myself Canadian, through and through. And my parents were both born in Albania(and have passed on the language and traditions to me). That said, I have very mixed roots that do in fact, include Spain.”

    https://www.instagram.com/p/ByHPyN_lo5J/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.