Swae Lee

Swae Lee (right) with brother Slim Jxmmi in 2016, photo by Joe Seer/bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Khalif Malik Ibn Shaman Brown

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 7, 1993

Ethnicity: African-American

Swae Lee is an American singer, rapper, and composer. He is a member of the hip hop duo Rae Sremmurd, along with his brother Slim Jxmmi.

Swae was born in Los Angeles, California, and grew up in Tupelo, Mississippi. His parents separated early. He were raised by his mother, whose maiden name is Walker.

2 Responses

  1. TITI623 says:

    He’s black or white, I’m sorry for asking this, I know it’s ugly to ask someone’s race, it doesn’t matter, he seems mixed up

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.