Gabriel Iglesias

Iglesias in 2014, photo by kathclick/bigstock.com

Birth name: Gabriel Jesus Iglecias

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 15, 1976

Ethnicity: Mexican

Gabriel Iglesias is an American actor, comedian, writer, and producer, also known as Fluffy. He is of Mexican descent. He is the son of Esther Pinuelas Mendez and Jesus Iglesias. He was born under the surname Iglecias, with a “c.” His mother was born in Navolato, Sinaloa.

Gabriel’s maternal grandparents were named Donaciano Munoz and Emilia Pinuelas.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

9 Responses

  1. sadie says:

    Gabriel is a male and he is so funny in person not filthy like Kat Williams. He is a gentleman and proud of who he is. You go GABRIEL!!!!!

  2. ilyxox says:

    this is his older brother !

  3. total23 says:

    Is She RELATED To Enrique?

  4. myspace celebrity says:

    I wonder why I thought that he was half Filipino…

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.