Tina Majorino

HBO's "True Blood" Season 5 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Tina Marie Majorino

Place of Birth: Westlake, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 7, 1985

Ethnicity: Italian (paternal grandfather), Cuban/Spanish, French, Scottish, German, Filipino

Tina Majorino is an American actress.

Tina’s paternal grandfather was Richard Rannard “Dick” Majorino (the son of Louis Majorino and Agnes Plaeta). Richard was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Tina’s paternal grandmother was Albertin M. Cruz (the daughter of Nicolas/Nicholas L. Cruz and Antoinette Louise Salbat). Albertin was born in Cuba, to a Cuban father and a French mother.

Tina’s maternal grandfather was James Black. James was of Scottish origin.

Tina’s maternal grandmother was surnamed Ziegler (the daughter of Albert Zeigler and Priscilla/Prisila Macan Santos). Albert was born in Ohio, to German parents, Jacob Zeigler and Anna Drda. Priscilla was born in Manila, in the Philippines.

Source: Tina’s paternal grandfather, Richard Rannard “Dick” Majorino, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

photo by PrPhotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

11 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.