Tiffany Limos

by andrew on October 5, 2014

VH1 Big in '03

Birth Name: Tiffany Rochelle Limos

Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas

Date of Birth: January 31, 1980

Ethnicity: Filipino (including Filipino, Spanish, Hawaiian, French, African, and Chinese)

Tiffany Limos is an American actress, known for her role as Peaches in the 2002 film Ken Park.

Her parents are both Filipino. Her father grew up selling fruit on the street and her mother was from a wealthy family. Her ancestry is said to also include Spanish, Hawaiian, French, African and Chinese.

Source: http://observer.com/2002/07/a-naked-star-is-born/

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 13 comments… read them below or add one }

Island_Neni October 5, 2014 at 5:34 pm

Whoever she is…I’m sure a lot of her ethnicity claims are bs, especially the Hawaiian & African. Filipinos come in all shades.

ethnic October 5, 2014 at 5:45 pm

I was a little skeptically of those claims too. Let’s see what comes up about her background.

Island_Neni October 5, 2014 at 9:29 pm

Filipino is a given, I’ll even go so far as the Chinese and Spanish…but the rest just seems/sounds like she’s trying to claim every ethnicity there is. My sister’s bff is Filipino, and she told my sister that one of her aunts is so dark that family members call her the Filipino version of Negro…Negara, or however it’s spelled.

fuzzybear44 October 5, 2014 at 11:39 pm

Now why would the African part be bs.black men have been all over the Phillips messing with the ladies .my uncle had pics of 4 honey’s he was messing with while he was over there.they usually lie about not having black mans blood, since black is the last thing you want to be seen as.in this documentary,(left by the ship) the Filip man who father was a AA soldiers,, says you can call him every nasty name in the world, just don’t. Call him black. So if Tiffany says she part, then she mostly likely is.your friends aunt probably is to.

memphis January 3, 2015 at 11:49 pm

The term s “negritos” or little dark one. I personally find the term offensive. The Spanish coined the term. Some tribes like the Aeta look like Africans with their dark skin and kinky hair but genetically Asian. “Negritos” can be found everywhere from the Philippines,Thailand and the Andaman Islands (India).

WTF October 5, 2014 at 11:14 pm

Really? I sure as hell can see the black in her. Just because you can’t doesn’t mean she isn’t part black. Y’all dumbass bitches must not comprehend how genetics work, ESPECIALLY in mixed people. They can take more of a certain race instead of others. There is no certain way to look mixed, so kiss my fuckin ass. Trying to say she’s lying about her race.. smh!! Heffa please! Have several seats!

WTF October 5, 2014 at 11:23 pm

Sidenote: So just because Mariah Carey, Rashida Jones, and Derek Jeter look more “white”, do you not consider them half black?? Obama and Lauren London look more “black”, do you completely deny their white half and just consider them “black”? If you do, you’re ignorant and stupid as hell! Mixed people come in all shades. Some look more black, some look more white. If they’re Blasian, they can look more black, or more Asian. So get your head out of your ass, and stop being ignorant. THERE IS NO CERTAIN WAY TO LOOK MIXED.

midori29 December 28, 2014 at 7:47 am

@island Neni, why would anyone make up that they were African mixed???? If they were not?. I see African in her definitely.

midori29 December 28, 2014 at 7:48 am

That wavy hair looks African influenced. Not many Asians have those tight waves. The waves are more loose or straight

midori29 January 23, 2015 at 8:41 am

She looks like the African American, rapper Da Brat in her face

http://allhiphop.com/2014/02/28/da-brat-loses-6-million-in-lawsuit/

WTF January 23, 2015 at 7:42 pm

Well they’re both ugly af sooo they have that in common. They don’t look alike though. Tiffany looks more mixed.

andrew October 5, 2014 at 11:05 am

She is Filipino, Hawaiian, African, Tahitian, Chinese, Native American and Spanish for IMDB

http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0510814/bio?ref_=nm_ov_bio_sm

fuzzybear44 October 5, 2014 at 9:23 am

haven’t seen her in a while,wonder what she’s been up to

Previous post:

Next post: